Transaction #11091 · Form 4 · 0001656242-25-000006
HP INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
HP INC · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HP INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 159,983. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- HP INC
- Company CIK
- 0000047217
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 159,983
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 159,986
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 5:33 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- LORES ENRIQUE ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001656242
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares withheld by HP to satisfy tax withholding upon vesting.
- F2
- Represents shares held by a limited partnership, which is ultimately controlled by the reporting person.
- F3
- Each performance adjusted restricted stock unit ("PARSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock.
- F4
- As previously reported, on 12/8/2022 the reporting person was granted 179,261 PARSUs. On 11/18/2025, 159,983 PARSUs vested based on the achievement of certain earnings per share and total shareholder return conditions. Dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to these PARSUs when and as dividends were paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 16,215 vested dividend equivalent units.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.