Transaction #11092 · Form 4 · 0001656656-25-000003
Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Voting Common Stock
Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Voting Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,000. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001462120
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 12,000
- Reported price
- 14.55
- Reference value
- 174,600
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 108,877
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 5:44 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Seward Gregory W ↗
General Counsel
CIK 0001656656
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $30.16 to $30.247. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the trades were effected.
- F2
- The shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable yearly in seven installments beginning on November 19, 2016, as follows: 10% of the shares subject to the option vested on each of November 19, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020; and 25% of the shares subject to the option vested on each of November 19, 2021 and 2022.
- F3
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. (the "Company") voting common stock.
- F4
- The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
- F5
- The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 14, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
- F6
- The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 13, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
- F7
- The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 12, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
- F8
- The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.