Transaction #11137 · Form 4 · 0001833942-25-000006

QuidelOrtho Corp · Stock award · Common Stock

QuidelOrtho Corp · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for QuidelOrtho Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,349. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001906324
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,349
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
34,752
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 4:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

QDEL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on a Form 4.
F2
Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units.
F3
Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock.
F4
5,349 shares vested on November 18, 2025; the remaining 10,698 shares will vest in equal installments on November 18, 2026 and November 18, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.