Transaction #11153 · Form 4 · 0001871714-25-000002

TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Purchase · Common Stock

TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 538. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000034956
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
538
Reported price
7.5887 · See footnotes
Reference value
4,082.7206
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,605
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 6:38 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TENX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.47 to $7.68. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F2
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.35 to $7.62. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F3
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.54 to $7.73. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F4
The options vested and became exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vested and became exercisable on each of July 6, 2022, July 6, 2023, July 6, 2024, and July 6, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
F5
The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on each of June 9, 2023, June 9, 2024, June 9, 2025, and June 9, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
F6
The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on each of May 17, 2025, May 17, 2026, May 17, 2027, and May 17, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
F7
The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on May 16, 2026, and thereafter 1/36th of the remaining shares will vest on the last day of each following month for a period of 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.