Transaction #11166 · Form 4 · 0001878824-25-000002
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Cytek Biosciences, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,320. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Cytek Biosciences, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001831915
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 6,320
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 73,891
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 7:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- McCombe William D. ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001878824
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit (the "RSU Award") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- Represents the number of shares withheld by and surrendered to the Issuer on November 18, 2025, to satisfy tax withholding obligations that arose in connection with the vesting of the RSU Award.
- F3
- The shares subject to the RSU Award shall vest over 4 years with 12/48 of the total shares underlying the RSU Award vesting on May 18, 2025; 3/48 of the total shares underlying the RSU Award vesting on August 18, 2025 and each August 18 thereafter; 3/48 of the total shares underlying the RSU Award vesting on November 18, 2025 and each November 18 thereafter; and 3/48 of the total shares underlying the RSU Award vesting on March 10, 2026 and each March 10 thereafter; and 3/48 of the total shares underlying the RSU Award vesting on May 18, 2026 and each May 18 thereafter.
- F4
- The shares subject to the RSU Award shall vest over 4 years with 2/48 of the total shares underlying the RSU Award vesting on May 18, 2025 and each May 18 thereafter; 3/48 of the total shares underlying the RSU Award vesting on August 18, 2025 and each August 18 thereafter; 3/48 of the total shares underlying the RSU Award vesting on November 18, 2025 and each November 18 thereafter; and 4/48 of the total shares underlying the RSU Award vesting on March 10, 2026 and each March 10 thereafter, until fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.