Transaction #11179 · Form 4 · 0001944048-25-000204

Kenvue Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Kenvue Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kenvue Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 123. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001944048
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
123
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
31,482.36
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 5:12 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KVUE · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Restricted Share Units converted into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Represents shares withheld to satisfy FICA taxes arising from the Reporting Person being retirement eligible.
F3
These units correspond 1 for 1 with the Company's common stock.
F4
This award vests in three equal installments on 03/05/2025, 03/05/2026, and 03/05/2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date.
F5
This award vests in three equal installments on 03/10/2026, 03/10/2027, and 03/10/2028, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.