Transaction #11206 · Form 4 · 0002023454-25-000013

SHORE BANCSHARES INC · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

SHORE BANCSHARES INC · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SHORE BANCSHARES INC records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,571. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001035092
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
12,571
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
29,800
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 11:41 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SHBI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
12,571
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SHBI common stock.
F2
Represents restricted stock units that vest in 3 annual installments beginning on November 19, 2026, the first anniversary of the date of the award.
F3
Represents restricted stock units that vest as follows: 4,161 units on July 29, 2026, 4,162 units on July 29, 2027, 4,162 units on July 29, 2028, 1,581 units on August 21, 2026, 1,581 units on August 21, 2027, 1,582 units on August 21, 2028, 4,190 units on November 19, 2026, 4,190 units on November 19, 2027 and 4,191 units on November 19, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.