Transaction #11234 · Form 4 · 0000063908-25-000067

MCDONALDS CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

MCDONALDS CORP · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MCDONALDS CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 17,134. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000063908
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
17,134
Reported price
116.73
Reference value
2,000,051.82
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
43,487.15
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 7:33 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MCD · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.
F2
Options were granted on February 11, 2016 and became exercisable in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of the grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.