Transaction #11259 · Form 4 · 0000104894-25-000148

Elme Communities · Stock award · Common Stock

Elme Communities · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Elme Communities records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,414. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000104894
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
15,414
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
109,348
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 5:14 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ELME · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares received pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan for the performance period which began on January 1, 2025, which were earned based on the achievement of certain performance measures in connection with the closing under that certain Purchase Agreement, dated as of August 1, 2025, by and among Elme Communities, WashREIT OP LLC, Echo Sub LLC, CEVF VI Capitol Holdings, LLC and CEVF VI Co-Invest I Venture, LLC.
F2
Represents shares received pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan for the performance period which began on January 1, 2024, which were earned based on the achievement of certain performance measures in connection with the closing under that certain Purchase Agreement, dated as of August 1, 2025, by and among Elme Communities, WashREIT OP LLC, Echo Sub LLC, CEVF VI Capitol Holdings, LLC and CEVF VI Co-Invest I Venture, LLC.
F3
Represents shares received pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan for the performance period which began on January 1, 2023, which were earned based on the achievement of certain performance measures in connection with the closing under that certain Purchase Agreement, dated as of August 1, 2025, by and among Elme Communities, WashREIT OP LLC, Echo Sub LLC, CEVF VI Capitol Holdings, LLC and CEVF VI Co-Invest I Venture, LLC.
F4
For net share settlement of taxes on vested shares.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.