Transaction #1126 · Form 4 · 0000919574-25-006175
Sable Offshore Corp. · Purchase · Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
Sable Offshore Corp. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Sable Offshore Corp. records a purchase involving Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 418,759. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Sable Offshore Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001831481
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 418,759
- Reported price
- 15.44 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 6,465,638.96
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,933,394
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 17, 2025, 6:54 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Pilgrim Global ICAV ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001687806
- Pilgrim Global Advisors LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001963918
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The securities are owned directly by Pilgrim Global ICAV and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) Pilgrim Global Advisors LLC, the investment manager to Pilgrim Global ICAV. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $14.18 to $15.18. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $15.19 to $15.82. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.