Transaction #11268 · Form 4 · 0000357301-25-000055
TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y · Exercise / conversion · COMMON STOCK
TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y records an exercise / conversion involving COMMON STOCK on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 550. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y
- Company CIK
- 0000357301
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 550
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,695
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 21, 2025, 3:12 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Powell Curtis N ↗
Director
CIK 0001886083
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date.
- F3
- The restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2024 "vested" on November 19, 2025 and were settled in cash.
Remarks
ADDITIONAL SHARES ACQUIRED BY REPORTING PERSON'S PARTICIPATION IN DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT AND/OR EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLAN WITH DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT FEATURE.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.