Transaction #11295 · Form 4 · 0000891839-25-000144

Edible Garden AG Inc · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Edible Garden AG Inc · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Edible Garden AG Inc records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 988,247. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001809750
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
988,247
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
988,247
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 4:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EDBL · NasdaqEDBLW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
Underlying quantity
988,247
Conversion / exercise price
1.07
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 20, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the Edible Garden AG 2025 Officer and Director Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on November 20, 2026.
F2
This option was granted under the Edible Garden AG 2025 Officer and Director Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on November 20, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.