Transaction #113 · Form 4 · 0000950142-25-002802

Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 61,602. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001600222
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
61,602
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
61,602
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2025, 4:48 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PXED · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
61,602
Conversion / exercise price
10.61
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
August 31, 2030

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Consists of shares of common stock in The University of Phoenix, Inc. held by the Reporting Person that became shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO").
F2
Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Incentive Plan") that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the following: (i) 1/3 of such units shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the remaining 2/3 of such units shall vest in eight?equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter over two years.
F3
Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO.
F4
Consists of (i) 6,858 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 54,744 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.