Transaction #11325 · Form 4 · 0000928054-25-000114

FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC/CN/ · Stock award · Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit

FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC/CN/ · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC/CN/ records a stock award involving Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 59,298. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000928054
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
59,298
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
59,298
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 4:43 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FTK · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
59,298
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments.
F2
Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Flotek Industries, Inc. common stock, subject to the following conditions. Up to half of the PRSUs will vest if, and to the extent, the Company's Adjusted EBITDA meets or exceeds certain thresholds during the performance period of January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2026, subject to continued employment through December 31, 2027. Up to half of the PRSUs will vest, if, and to the extent, the Company's total shareholder return relative to the Russell 2000 Index-Oil Equipment and Services, measured over a performance period from January 1, 2026 through December 31, 2027, meets or exceeds certain thresholds.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.