Transaction #11332 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-114806

SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 63,400. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001390478
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
63,400
Reported price
1.59 · See footnotes
Reference value
100,806
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
104,400
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 8:45 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SLS · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reflects the weighted average purchase price of the shares of common stock purchased. These shares of common stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.555 to $1.625 per share. Ms. Kalin undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock purchased at each price.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.