Transaction #11360 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-115099

Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,434. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001689548
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,434
Reported price
44.4
Reference value
108,069.6
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
31,209.667
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 9:41 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PRAX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported is a weighted average price. The securities were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $190.720 to $191.540. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any shareholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
The price reported is a weighted average price. The securities were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $192.003 to $193.000. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any shareholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
The price reported is a weighted average price. The securities were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $193.010 to $193.960. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any shareholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4
This option was fully vested as of January 1, 2024.
F5
This option was fully vested as of September 9, 2024.
F6
The shares underlying this stock option vested as to 25% on January 12, 2024 and the remaining shares vest in substantially equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date.
F7
The shares underlying this stock option vested as to 7/48ths on July 29, 2024 and the remaining shares vest in substantially equal monthly installments over the following 41 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date.

Remarks

The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected for estate planning purposes.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.