Transaction #11379 · Form 4 · 0001192591-25-000010

Maze Therapeutics, Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock

Maze Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Maze Therapeutics, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,489. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001842295
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
1,489
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
31,113
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 4:24 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MAZE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported transaction represents the receipt by the reporting person of his pro rata share of a distribution made by one or more entities affiliated with Third Rock Ventures, for no consideration, of shares of the Issuer's common stock, which distribution was made in accordance with the exemption afforded by Rule 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2
These securities are directly held by the Charles J. Homcy Revocable Trust UA 11/4/1998, of which the reporting person is the trustee.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.