Transaction #11424 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-291536
ATI INC · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share
ATI INC · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ATI INC records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 631. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ATI INC
- Company CIK
- 0001018963
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 631
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 631
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 21, 2025, 4:52 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lund Elizabeth Hefley ↗
Director
CIK 0002095590
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Annual award of restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2022 Incentive Plan as part of the Issuer's Director compensation program. The award vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.
- F2
- Annual award granted under the Issuer's 2022 Incentive Plan as part of the Issuer's Director compensation program.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.