Transaction #1158 · Form 4 · 0001061630-25-000113

BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,576. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001061630
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,576
Reported price
18.51
Reference value
29,171.76
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
87,056
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 17, 2025, 4:41 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BXMT · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents Class A Common Stock Units in lieu of dividends payable on Class A Common Stock Units owned by the Reporting Person, which convert to shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The number of Class A Common Stock Units was calculated by dividing (1) the product of the number of Class A Common Stock Units owned by the Reporting Person and the $0.47 per share dollar amount of the Class A Common Stock dividend paid by the Company on October 15, 2025 by (2) the closing price of the Company's Class A Common Stock on October 15, 2025.
F2
Includes 92 shares acquired since the reporting person's last filing as a result of participation in a dividend reinvestment plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.