Transaction #1163 · Form 4 · 0001083301-25-000089
TERAWULF INC. · Stock award · Common stock, $0.001 par value per share
TERAWULF INC. · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TERAWULF INC. records a stock award involving Common stock, $0.001 par value per share on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,173,272. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TERAWULF INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001083301
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,173,272
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,968,852
- Ownership description
- By Beowulf E&D Holdings Inc.
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 17, 2025, 7:46 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Prager Paul B. ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001877255
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") were issued to Beowulf E&D Holdings Inc. ("E&D Holdings") as earnout consideration pursuant to that certain Membership Interest Purchase Agreement, dated as of May 21, 2025, among E&D Holdings, TeraCub Inc. and the issuer ("MIPA"). The earnout was trigged at the closing of the issuer's private offering of $1 billion convertible notes on August 21, 2025, but the parties to the MIPA agreed to defer the share issuance until the issuer received stockholder approval to amend its certificate of incorporation to increase the number of its authorized shares of Common Stock.
- F2
- By E&D Holdings. The Paul B. Prager Revocable Trust ("Prager Revocable Trust") is the sole shareholder of E&D Holdings. The Reporting Person is the sole trustee of the Prager Revocable Trust and may be deemed to have the power to direct the voting and disposition of the Common Stock beneficially owned by the Prager Revocable Trust. Accordingly, pursuant to the regulations promulgated under Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), Mr. Paul B. Prager may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the shares of Common Stock held for the account of the Prager Revocable Trust.
- F3
- By Riesling Power LLC ("Riesling Power"). The Paul B. Prager Revocable Trust ("Prager Revocable Trust") is the sole member of Riesling Power. The Reporting Person is the sole trustee of the Prager Revocable Trust and may be deemed to have the power to direct the voting and disposition of the Common Stock beneficially owned by the Prager Revocable Trust. Accordingly, pursuant to the regulations promulgated under Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), Mr. Paul B. Prager may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the shares of Common Stock held for the account of the Prager Revocable Trust .
- F4
- By Heorot Power Holdings LLC ("Heorot"). The Reporting Person is the sole manager of Heorot and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of the Common Stock held by Heorot. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of the Common Stock except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such shares of the Common Stock in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares of the Common Stock for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.