Transaction #11648 · Form 4 · 0001581760-25-000229

Life360, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common stock

Life360, Inc. · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Life360, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,500. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001581760
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,500
Reported price
3.58
Reference value
23,270
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
98,232
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 4:09 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LIF · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Reporting Person transferred 9,523 directly held shares to the Russell John Burke Revocable Trust, which transfer was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2
Includes 91,732 restricted stock units previously granted, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.
F3
The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 50% of the total number of shares over a four-year period with a one-year cliff, such that 25% vested and became exercisable on May 11, 2021, and the remaining shares vested in 47 equal monthly installments thereafter; and as to 50% of the total number of shares over a three-year period with a one-year cliff, such that 25% vested and became exercisable on May 11, 2021, and the remaining shares vested in 35 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. The stock option is now fully vested and exercisable.

Remarks

The vesting terms for the stock option reported herein were inadvertently misreported on the Reporting Person's initial Form 3 filed on June 27, 2022, and subsequent Forms 4 reporting transactions in the stock option, and have been corrected as of this Form 4.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.