Transaction #1165 · Form 4 · 0001101215-25-000157

BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 670. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001101215
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
670
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
46,224
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 17, 2025, 11:20 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BFH · NYSEBFH-PA · NYSEBFH-PB · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The new grant is for 670 shares of common stock represented by restricted stock units, which will vest on October 15, 2026.
F2
The total amount of securities beneficially owned includes: (a) 17,316 unrestricted shares; (b) 5,981 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/22/20; (c) 2,241 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/15/21; (d) 431 unvested restricted stock units granted 9/15/21; (e) 474 unvested restricted stock units granted 12/15/21; (f) 538 unvested restricted stock units granted 3/15/22; (g) 2,650 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/15/22; (h) 934 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/15/22; (i) 969 unvested restricted stock units granted 10/17/22; (j) 912 unvested restricted stock units granted 1/17/23; (k) 1,038 unvested restricted stock units granted 4/17/23; (l) 4,932 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/15/23; (m) 1,186 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/17/23; (n) 1,033 unvested restricted stock units granted 10/16/23;
F3
The shares are held by the Gerspach 2020 GST Exempt Trust, for which the Reporting Person's spouse serves as trustee.

Remarks

Footnote 2, continued: (o) 604 unvested restricted stock units granted 1/15/25; (p) 842 unvested restricted stock units granted 4/15/25; (q) 2,802 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/16/25; (r) 671 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/15/25; and (s) the new grant for 670 restricted stock units.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.