Transaction #11682 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-053681

PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 300,000. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001611052
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
300,000
Reported price
2.42
Reference value
726,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
977,796
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 9:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PCOR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold at prices ranging from $71.63 to $72.325, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
F3
Includes 266 shares that were received in connection with non-reportable fund distributions
F4
These shares are held by the Craig F. Courtemanche and Hillary Courtemanche Family Trust dated as of November 1, 2012.
F5
These shares are held by the Courtemanche 2021 Irrevocable Trust UA DTD 6/10/2021.
F6
These shares are held by The Courtemanche 2016 Irrevocable Trust.
F7
The shares subject to the option vested in 60 equal monthly installments, beginning on the one month anniversary of February 5, 2016, and subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.