Transaction #11684 · Form 4 · 0001648231-25-000003
Lumentum Holdings Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Lumentum Holdings Inc. · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Lumentum Holdings Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,283. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Lumentum Holdings Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001633978
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,283
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 25,910
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 21, 2025, 7:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lillie Brian ↗
Director
CIK 0001648231
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of November 19, 2026 or the day prior to the the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing through such date as a Service Provider, as defined under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.