Transaction #11706 · Form 4 · 0001669323-25-000003

GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORP · Purchase · Common Stock

GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORP · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORP records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 496. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001143513
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
496
Reported price
20.159
Reference value
9,998.864
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,095
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GLAD · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Ms. Schaltenbrand disclaims beneficial ownership of these 891 shares held by her spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Ms. Schaltenbrand is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.