Transaction #11723 · Form 4 · 0001683168-25-008616
RadNet, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
RadNet, Inc. · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for RadNet, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,992. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- RadNet, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000790526
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 25,992
- Reported price
- 18.64
- Reference value
- 484,490.88
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 348,412
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 21, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Berger Howard G ↗
President, CEO · Director
CIK 0001276915
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Issued in connection with retention of employment. 103,969 shares of common stock of RadNet, Inc. (the "Issuer") were granted on January 3, 2023, as reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") on January 3, 2023. Subject to the reporting person's continued service, the option vested as to one-third of the shares on March 10, 2023, one-third of the shares on March 10, 2024, and one-third of the shares on March 10, 2025, or the first business day thereafter if such date falls on a weekend or holiday, respectively.
- F2
- Issued in connection with retention of employment. 77,976 shares of common stock of the Issuer were granted on January 3, 2023, subject to performance and time-based vesting and as reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed with the SEC on March 4, 2024. As a result of the Issuer's performance for fiscal year 2023, 100% of the shares subject to the option vested as to the performance-based vesting requirements and, subject to the reporting person's continued service, such performance vested option shares will vest as to the time-based vesting requirements in three equal annual installments on March 10, 2025, March 10, 2026, and March 10, 2027, respectively.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.