Transaction #11734 · Form 4 · 0001718492-25-000003

Merchants Bancorp · Stock award · Common Stock

Merchants Bancorp · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Merchants Bancorp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 562. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001629019
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
562
Reported price
31.17 · See footnotes
Reference value
17,517.54
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,150
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 4:29 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MBIN · NasdaqMBINL · NasdaqMBINM · NasdaqMBINN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.