Transaction #11793 · Form 4 · 0002029059-25-000006
FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ · Purchase · Common Stock
FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,090. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000712537
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 3,090
- Reported price
- 16.19
- Reference value
- 50,027.1
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 62,111
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 21, 2025, 5:01 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- McCuen Michael P ↗
EVP/Chief Banking Officer
CIK 0002029059
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Securities Beneficially Owned includes 8,000 shares of restricted stock which vest in a single installment on September 11, 2026 and 30,000 shares of restricted stock which vest in equal installments on each of July 1, 2026 and July 1, 2027, in each case subject to the terms of Restricted Stock Agreements entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.
- F2
- Award in 2024 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period.
- F3
- Award in 2025 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.