Transaction #1180 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-100461
TAO Synergies Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
TAO Synergies Inc. · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TAO Synergies Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TAO Synergies Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001571934
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 100,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 126,681
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 17, 2025, 5:12 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Silverman Joshua ↗
Executive Chairman · Director
CIK 0001524858
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes (i) 100,000 restricted stock units granted on October 17, 2025, under TAO Synergies Inc.'s (the "Issuer") 2020 Equity Incentive Plan which vested immediately and (ii) 26,681 shares of common stock.
- F2
- Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units and does not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction.
- F3
- The option grant was approved by a committee of the Issuer's board of directors on July 14, 2025 subject to shareholder approval of an amendment to the Company's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance of awards under the Plan. The Company received shareholder approval of the amendment to the Plan on August 6, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.