Transaction #11811 · Form 4 · 0002095772-25-000004
FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ · Stock award · Common Stock
FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 549. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000712537
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 549
- Reported price
- 15.58 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 8,553.42
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 549
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 21, 2025, 5:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DiVito Joseph V. Jr ↗
Director
CIK 0002095772
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares issued as payment of Mr. DiVito's prorated retainer for service as a director pursuant to the First Commonwealth Financial Corporation Director Retainer Plan (based on NYSE/FCF closing price on 11.20.25).
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.