Transaction #11884 · Form 4 · 0000943819-25-000179

RESMED INC · Stock award · ReMed Common Stock

RESMED INC · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RESMED INC records a stock award involving ReMed Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,848. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
RESMED INC
Company CIK
0000943819
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,848
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
29,028
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 3:28 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RMD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2022. The shares were earned on November 20, 2025, when the compensation and leadership development committee certified that the performance metrics were met.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.