Transaction #11901 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-115408

iBio, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

iBio, Inc. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for iBio, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,500. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
iBio, Inc.
Company CIK
0001420720
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
13,500
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 4:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IBIO · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
13,500
Conversion / exercise price
1
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 19, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These options vest pro rata on a monthly basis over twelve months commencing on the date of the grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.