Transaction #11907 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-115427

Innoviva, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Innoviva, Inc. · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Innoviva, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 604. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001080014
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
604
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
51,494
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 4:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INVA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 604 shares of common stock acquired under the Innoviva, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 15, 2025.
F2
The shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations associated with the quarterly vesting of previously granted employee equity grants.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.