Transaction #11939 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-043184

Epsilon Energy Ltd. · Stock award · Common Shares

Epsilon Energy Ltd. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Epsilon Energy Ltd. records a stock award involving Common Shares on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 634,713. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001726126
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
634,713
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
634,713
Ownership description
See footnote
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 7:33 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EPSN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Pursuant to the Membership Interest Purchase Agreement dated August 11, 2025, among the Sellers party thereto, Peak Exploration & Production, LLC ("Peak E&P"), Epsilon Energy USA, Inc., Epsilon Energy Ltd., and Yorktown Energy Partners XI, L.P. (as Sellers' Representative), and the Membership Interest Purchase Agreement dated August 11, 2025, among Yorktown Energy Partners XI L.P., Peak BLM Lease LLC ("Peak BLM"), Epsilon Energy USA, Inc., and Epsilon Energy Ltd., the existing owners of Peak E&P and Peak BLM received, as consideration, the Issuer's Common Shares, with such Common Shares allocated among the existing owners pro rata based on their relative ownership of Peak E&P and Peak BLM.
F2
These securities are owned directly by Yorktown Energy Partners IX, L.P. ("Yorktown IX"). The reporting person is a managing member of Yorktown IX Associates LLC, the general partner of Yorktown IX Company LP, the general partner of Yorktown IX.
F3
These securities are owned directly by Yorktown Energy Partners X, L.P. ("Yorktown X"). The reporting person is a managing member of Yorktown X Associates LLC, the general partner of Yorktown X Company LP, the general partner of Yorktown X.
F4
These securities are owned directly by Yorktown Energy Partners XI, L.P. ("Yorktown XI"). The reporting person is a managing member of Yorktown XI Associates LLC, the general partner of Yorktown XI Company LP, the general partner of Yorktown XI.
F5
The Membership Interest Purchase Agreement with Peak BLM also provides that Yorktown XI will receive 2,500,000 of Issuer's Common Shares (subject to adjustment) when certain conditions have been satisfied following the closing date. Yorktown XI's right to receive additional shares became fixed and irrevocable on November 14, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.