Transaction #12005 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-114323

NEONC TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. · Purchase · Common Stock

NEONC TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NEONC TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,000. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001979414
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
6,000
Reported price
6.51
Reference value
39,060
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,992,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 9:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NTHI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 275,000 shares held by certain members of Reporting Person's immediate family of which Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein.
F2
Such shares represent only Reporting Person's proportionate interest in HCWG LLC.
F3
Such shares are held by KIG LLC of which Reporting Person's spouse is the sole member. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein.
F4
Reporting Person is the sole member and manager of AFH Holding & Advisory, LLC.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.