Transaction #12046 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009417

HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 9,940. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000049196
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
9,940
Reported price
10.06
Reference value
99,996.4
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
605,734.244
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 5:35 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HBAN · NasdaqHBANL · NasdaqHBANM · NasdaqHBANP · NasdaqHBANZ · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Price represents a weighted average of the sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $15.37 to $15.51. Upon the request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide the full information about the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2
The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities.
F3
The options become exercisable in 4 equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. The date reported is the first anniversary when a portion of the options first become exercisable.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.