Transaction #12052 · Form 4 · 0001229302-25-000005

Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,713. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001295810
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,713
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
40,483
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 5:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SHO · NYSESHO-PH · NYSESHO-PI · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On November 21, 2025, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. granted and vested 5,713 restricted shares of common stock to the Reporting Person pursuant to its 2022 Incentive Award Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.