Transaction #12081 · Form 4 · 0001368618-25-000006

Palladyne AI Corp. · Purchase · Common Stock

Palladyne AI Corp. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Palladyne AI Corp. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,000. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001826681
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
3,000
Reported price
5.2867 · See footnotes
Reference value
15,860.1
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,836,401
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 5:49 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PDYN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares purchased. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.28 to $5.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
F2
Represents shares held by MLC Solo 401k Trust FOB Benjamin Wolff ("401k Trust"). Mr. Wolff and his spouse Julie Wolff are the trustees of the 401k Trust and share voting and dispositive power over equity held by the trust. Mr. Wolff is the sole beneficiary of the 401k Trust.
F3
Represents shares held by Mare's Leg Capital, LLC ("MLC"). MLC is an entity wholly owned by Mr. Wolff and his spouse Julie Wolff.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.