Transaction #12171 · Form 4 · 0001553350-25-000143
Starling Oncology, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Starling Oncology, Inc. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Starling Oncology, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 41,667. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Starling Oncology, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001799191
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 41,667
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 664,647
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 24, 2025, 5:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hively Brad ↗
Director
CIK 0001891124
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on Issuer's 2026 annual stockholder meeting date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date.
- F2
- Represents restricted stock units that were fully vested upon grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.