Transaction #12207 · Form 4 · 0001596532-25-000312

Arista Networks, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Arista Networks, Inc. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Arista Networks, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,660. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001596532
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
27,660
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
58,177
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 6:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ANET · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Arista Networks, Inc. Common Stock upon vesting.
F2
Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of restricted stock units.
F3
These shares are held in trust for the benefit of the children of the reporting person for which the reporting person serves as trustee. The reporting person shares voting and investment control over the shares but disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares.
F4
These shares are held in trust for the benefit of relatives of the reporting person for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee. The reporting person shares voting and investment control over the shares but disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares.
F5
These shares are held by a family trust for which the reporting person is co-trustee.
F6
This performance stock award was granted in the first quarter of 2022 and was earned based on attainment of certain performance conditions. The award vested 25% on February 21, 2023 and will continue to vest quarterly over 3 years. A quarterly vest date is the first market trading day on or after February 20, May 20, August 20, and November 20 of each year.
F7
This performance stock award was granted in the first quarter of 2023 and was earned based on attainment of certain performance conditions. The award vested (25%) on February 20, 2024, and will continue to vest quarterly over 3 years. A quarterly vest date is the first market trading day on or after February 20, May 20, August 20, and November 20 of each year.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.