Transaction #1221 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-242089

BCB BANCORP INC · Stock award · Option to purchase

BCB BANCORP INC · Transacted February 24, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BCB BANCORP INC records a stock award involving Option to purchase on February 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,185. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001228454
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,185
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,185
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 17, 2025, 10:07 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BCBP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
7,185
Conversion / exercise price
9.91
Exercise date
February 24, 2026
Expiration date
February 24, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Stock options vest at the rate of 1/3 per year commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.