Transaction #12224 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-053812

CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,693. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001447362
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,693
Reported price
3.38
Reference value
15,862.34
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
89,288
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 4:24 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CSTL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 11, 2024.
F2
Reflects an adjustment of 68 shares to the number of shares beneficially owned following a reconciliation of the Reporting Person's records.
F3
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $35.40 to $35.85, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F4
Held by Tobin W and Susan M Juvenal Family Revocable Trust of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are the trustees and the Reporting Person, his spouse and their children are the beneficiaries.
F5
The shares subject to the option are fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.