Transaction #12227 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-053859
ARTIVION, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
ARTIVION, INC. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ARTIVION, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,075. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ARTIVION, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000784199
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 27,075
- Reported price
- 11.03
- Reference value
- 298,637.25
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 71,828
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 24, 2025, 5:23 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Stanton Marshall S. ↗
SVP, Clinical & MD Affair
CIK 0001849615
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects weighted average price. Range of prices were between $44.26 to $45.25. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F2
- Reflects weighted average price. Range of prices were between $45.26 to $45.54. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- Reflects weighted average price. Range of prices were between $44.26 to $45.255. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F4
- Reflects weighted average price. Range of prices were between $45.26 to $45.53. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F5
- Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first exercisable date was February 23, 2023.
- F6
- Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first exercisable date was November 8, 2023.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.