Transaction #12238 · Form 4 · 0001647486-25-000005

Rapid7, Inc. · Purchase · COMMON STOCK

Rapid7, Inc. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Rapid7, Inc. records a purchase involving COMMON STOCK on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,500. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001560327
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
14,500
Reported price
13.82 · See footnotes
Reference value
200,390
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
595,066
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 4:50 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RPD · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.78 to $13.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
Represents shares held by the Thomas Family Holdings LLC ("LLC"). The reporting person is the manager of LLC and has the power to vote and dispose of the shares held by LLC. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3
Represents shares held by the Corey E. Thomas Irrevocable Trust of 2016, which is administrated by an independent trustee, and is for the benefit of the reporting person's immediate and other family members. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.