Transaction #12265 · Form 4 · 0001692400-25-000006

KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 174. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000056978
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
174
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
52,195
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 7:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KLIC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Performance Share Units (PSUs) awarded October 14, 2022, achieved an 8% payout based on the greater of absolute revenue growth or relative performance against each direct competitor for each year of the three-year performance period. The payout was certified, and the shares issued on November 20, 2025. Each PSU is convertible into one share of common stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.