Transaction #12275 · Form 4 · 0001780854-25-000002
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 68,961. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001478320
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 68,961
- Reported price
- 12.14
- Reference value
- 837,186.54
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 594,716
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 24, 2025, 9:39 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BENZENO SHARON ↗
Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med
CIK 0001780854
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 18, 2025.
- F2
- The options vested with respect to 1/4 of such shares on March 6, 2024, with 1/48 of such shares vesting thereafter at the end of each full month of continuous service until fully vested.
- F3
- The options vested with respect to 1/4 of such shares on March 4, 2023, with 1/48 of such shares vesting thereafter at the end of each full month of continuous service until fully vested.
- F4
- The options vested with respect to 1/4 of such shares on April 19, 2018, with 1/48 of such shares vesting thereafter at the end of each full month of continuous service until fully vested.
- F5
- The options vested with respect to 1/4 of such shares on November 1, 2018, with 1/48 of such shares vesting thereafter at the end of each full month of continuous service until fully vested.
- F6
- The options vested with respect to 1/4 of such shares on October 1, 2019, with 1/48 of such shares vesting thereafter at the end of each full month of continuous service until fully vested.
- F7
- The options vested with respect to 1/4 of such shares on January 1, 2020, with 1/48 of such shares vesting thereafter at the end of each full month of continuous service until fully vested.
- F8
- The options vested with respect to 1/4 of such shares on March 4, 2025, with 1/48 of such shares vesting thereafter at the end of each full month of continuous service until fully vested.
- F9
- The price reported for this transaction is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, any security holder of Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in any footnotes to this Form 4.
- F10
- The price reported for this transaction is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $17.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, any security holder of Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in any footnotes to this Form 4.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.