Transaction #12288 · Form 4 · 0001817199-25-000007

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 37,600. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001549595
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
37,600
Reported price
1.86
Reference value
69,936
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
88,497
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 6:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NRIX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.
F2
Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $17.00 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $17.26. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
F3
The option vested as to 1/4 of the total shares on September 9, 2020, and then 1/48 of the total shares vested monthly thereafter until the option was fully vested on August 9, 2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.