Transaction #12314 · Form 4 · 0001875620-25-000025

Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,068,965. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001750149
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
2,068,965
Reported price
1.45
Reference value
2,999,999.25
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,018,965
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 3:47 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IKT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This report does not include a Series A-1 warrant to purchase 5,475,000 shares of Common Stock (the "Series A-1 Warrant") or a Series B-1 warrant to purchase 10,068,120 shares of Common Stock (the "Series B-1 Warrant"), in each case held by Sands Capital Life Sciences Pulse Fund II, L.P. ("Sands Pulse Fund II"), each of which was purchased by Sands Pulse Fund II from the Issuer pursuant to that certain securities purchase agreement dated October 9, 2024 between the Issuer and, among certain other institutional and accredited investors, Sands Pulse Fund II (the "Purchase Agreement").
F2
(Continued from footnote 1) The Series A-1 Warrant is exercisable on the earlier of (a) the 75th calendar day following the initial filing date of the registration statement covering the resale of the shares of Common Stock underlying the Series A-1 warrants and Series B-1 warrants issued pursuant to the Purchase Agreement (the "Warrant Initial Registration Statement") if the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") notifies the Issuer that it will "review" the Warrant Initial Registration Statement and (b) the fifth business day after the date the Issuer is notified (orally or in writing, whichever is earlier) by the SEC that the Warrant Initial Registration Statement will not be "reviewed" or(even if previously subject to review pursuant to clause (a) of this sentence) will not be subject to further review (the "Initial Exercise Date"). The Series B-1 Warrant is exercisable on the Initial Exercise Date, provided that, to the extent exercisable,
F3
(Continued from footnote 2) the Series A-1 Warrant issued to Sands Pulse Fund II has been exercised in full either by Sands Pulse Fund II or its transferee permitted by the terms of the Series A-1 Warrant. The Series A-1 Warrant and the Series B-1 Warrant each provide that the holder of such warrant will not have the right to exercise any portion of such warrant if such holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own in excess of 19.99% of the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise. The Reporting Persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock underlying each of the Series A-1 Warrant and Series B-1Warrant because neither the Series A-1 Warrant nor the Series B-1 Warrant is exercisable within 60 days of this filing and such date is not determinable at this time.
F4
Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001, of the Issuer ("Common Stock") held by Sands Pulse Fund II. Sands Capital Alternatives, LLC ("Sands Alternatives") is the investment manager of Sands Pulse Fund II. Sands Capital Life Sciences Pulse Fund II-GP, L.P. ("Sands Pulse GP L.P.") is the general partner of Sands Pulse Fund II. Sands Capital Life Sciences Pulse Fund II-GP, LLC ("Sands Pulse GP LLC") is the general partner of Sands Pulse GP L.P. Sands Alternatives, Sands Pulse GP L.P. and Sands Pulse GPLLC each disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their relative pecuniary interest therein. Frank M. Sands holds ultimate voting and investment power over these securities and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities. Mr. Sands disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F5
The securities reported herein were acquired in an underwritten public offering by the Issuer at the public offering price of $1.45 per share.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.