Transaction #12330 · Form 4 · 0001974947-25-000006
Groupon, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Groupon, Inc. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Groupon, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,828. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Groupon, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001490281
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,828
- Reported price
- 15.6
- Reference value
- 90,916.8
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 30,319
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 24, 2025, 5:26 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Netzly Kyle ↗
Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0001974947
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock
- F3
- 5,828 restricted stock units on this line vested November 20, 2025, subject, to Ms. Netzly's continued employment through the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.