Transaction #12349 · Form 4 · 0002096014-25-000004
DBV Technologies S.A. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)
DBV Technologies S.A. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DBV Technologies S.A. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (right to buy) on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 316,250. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DBV Technologies S.A.
- Company CIK
- 0001613780
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 316,250
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 316,250
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 24, 2025, 7:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Trapp Kevin Michael ↗
Chief Commercial Officer
CIK 0002096014
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Ordinary Shares
- Underlying quantity
- 316,250
- Conversion / exercise price
- 2.9
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 21, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The ordinary shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents five ordinary shares.
- F2
- Represents the Issuer's ordinary shares underlying a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share. The RSUs shall vest in four equal annual installments commencing on November 21, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.
- F3
- This exercise price is in US Dollars and reflects the conversion of EURO to USD at an exchange rate of $1.15154 to EURO 1.00 as of November 21, 2025.
- F4
- The option shall vest in four equal annual installments commencing on November 21, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.